The Multiple Benefits of RosehipOil
Rosehip oil is developed from a wild rose bush that grows in the southern region of South America. Since ancient times, roses were components in hand creams, cosmetics, and perfumes.
In 77 AD, the Roman philosopher Pliny recorded over 30 conditions that responded to treatment with rose hip oil. Ancient medicines contained many entries that tell of the renewal properties of rosehip oil. Rosehip oil was a very sought after product by ancient Indian cultures for its regenerative abilities.
RoseHip Oil is incredibly nutritious and contains nearly 70 percent crucial fatty acids. It contains a unique combination of important fatty acids and strong anti-oxidants. Rosehip Oil is high in Linoleic Fatty Acid and Linolenic Fatty Acids. These fatty acids are sometimes called Vitamin-F.
Rose Hip Oil will prevent the signs of premature aging, aiding in the repair of damaged tissue, while helping to keep the skin responsive. The oil can help reduce the size of pores so it's very good for individuals with larger skin pores.
All Natural Skin Care
Due to its natural content of Vitamin A, Rosehip seed oil is useful for all kinds of skin disorders such as zits, oily skin, acne scars, and fine lines. When used on abnormal tissues, it helps repair burns and traumas.
Many individuals turn to synthetic compounds when afflicted by normal skin problems such as dry skin and acne. Salicylic acid is a common product for acne inflammation. Thousands of people go to the grocery store everyday and purchase lotions with this harsh chemical. What salicylic acid does is help the body shed the superficial layers of the skin, thereby preventing the blockage of sebum in pores. When used in extreme concentrations, it can cause pigmentation changes and a stinging sensation.
The most famous ingredient individuals turn to when experiencing flaking is aloe vera. Regular creams do not always boost the skins ability to retain moisture. Sometimes creams can in reality deplete the lipid barrier of essential moisture. When aloe vera is applied long term, it can lead to the loss of electrolytes, intestinal cramping, and maybe even early bone loss.
There has been a change in recent years towards healing your skin with all natural ingredients. People are beginning to understand the advantages of using ingredients that to not hurt your skin or cause deficiencies. Thanks to the flowers of a wild rose bush, you can now renew your skin and cure a wide variety of skin conditions.
Benefits of Rose Hip Oil
When all natural rose hip oil is applied on fresh, clean skin, it:
* Repairs damaged skin and scarring by reducing the collagen fibers and initiating skin renewal and trauma healing. It has trans-retinoic acid, which is responsible for skin renewal and repairs skin subjected to excessive sunlight and photo aging.
* Improves the look of fine lines. It can completely moisturize skin by deeply saturating skin cells and providing moisture to the lipid barrier. The linoleic acids in rosehip oil have been shown to diminish fine lines and wrinkles.
* Improves skin tone. Rosehip Oil is great for oily skin. Rosehip Oil is taken in fast and leaves no fatty residue. It is very good for facial care since it contains polyunsaturated fatty acids (vitamin F) which are involved in tissue regeneration.
Rosehip oil provides you body with essential fatty acids that are not naturally produced inside the human body. RoseHip Seed Oil can help you relieve dry skin and even help clear out acne scars through skin rejuvenation. We invite you to go to our educational website and learn all about the benefits associated with rose hip oil and how it can help rejuvenate the well being of your skin. Stop using strong chemicals and naturally moisturize your skin with rosehip oil.
Published August 20th, 2007